Tip of the DAY

Recalibration and Reactivation of ATMs.

For details Please 

Click Here!

Information to Investors

 

For More Information, Please Click Here

Monthly High & Low and the Volume of Shares Traded on
National Stock Exchange & Bombay Stock Exchange



YEAR & MONTH
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE
BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
September 201745.4540.00512654745.6040.05722536
August 201750.2544.45533982850.2044.40866688
July 201754.0050.25551494753.8550.05902917
June 201755.7549.70971970655.9049.851448010
May 201762.4549.302194815062.3049.354388700
April 201759.1053.102194369958.9553.103512540
March 201752.6546.451449042952.5046.502269268
February 201753.1544.102489658053.0543.854219439
January 201744.2041.55454726344.0541.65705138
December 201645.6540.30547747645.4540.30962299
November 201648.7540.052106931748.7040.003347633
October 201644.0040.60629166344.0040.65750923
September 201645.8041.401458848646.0041.551917409
August 201642.8539.901038159142.8039.951005564
July 201644.8541.251604861744.9041.201947378
June 201641.3534.201305494441.4534.301828682
May 201638.0534.45377389738.2034.50574079
April 201641.0538.45395733140.9538.50728373
MARCH 201642.1032.55730138842.1532.651491577
FEBRUARY 201639.2031.30400315839.3531.45860045
JANUARY 201643.4537.10464785343.3037.101037045
DECEMBER 201543.3539.95529365243.4540.05821043
NOVEMBER 2015 43.0041.70390746242.9541.65667270
OCTOBER 201545.2043.50435157045.2543.55756969
SEPTEMBER 201547.5043.85533465447.5043.80882414
AUGUST 201555.0046.95703935755.1046.951560636
JULY 201551.9548.00284811652.0048.95572163
JUNE 201556.8550.45502632656.7050.40594998
MAY 201558.9054.55385342759.0555.25563956
APRIL 201562.1554.10520506262.1054.10708175
MARCH 201562.9552.60500851362.9552.2990383
FEBRUARY 201569.7560.95745144869.8561.31518857
MONTHHIGH (Rs)LOW (Rs)VOLUMEHIGH (Rs)LOW (Rs)VOLUME
JANUARY 2015Before SplitAfter SplitBefore SplitAfter Split8237325Before SplitAfter SplitBefore SplitAfter Split1690648
388.3574.30324.2069.30388.2074.25324.4569.15

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
DECEMBER 2014339.60295.653253523339.70296.05509467
NOVEMBER 2014337.15319.953238120337.35320.35431806
OCTOBER 2014338.55316.70673405337.55316.3599706
SEPTEMBER 2014347.25309.851706464347.80309.30247691
AUGUST 2014359.15322.951659400358.85321.65212858
JULY 2014410.05353.451811487410.00353.20218047
JUNE 2014412.50357.803818353411.95357.80538603
MAY 2014380.45285.656756176381.45285.901158852
APRIL 2014295.75274.202632788295.00274.65423600

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
MARCH 2014276.90226.302693777276.70226.85401342
FEBRUARY 2014250.65223.801179085250.70223.50204646
JANUARY 2014272.05248.152225577272.00248.70610381
DECEMBER 2013275.50255.152438321274.70255.95466474
NOVEMBER 2013315.70264.303437970317.15264.80770940
OCTOBER 2013285.40250.201527893286.05250.20241021
SEPTEMBER 2013284.35240.802354844285.25240.45399331
AUGUST 2013283.60249.801161187284.20250.05231371
JULY 2013355.80286.451274682355.80286.90263304
JUNE 2013388.65341.401103752387.20342.35209733
MAY 2013426.80374.605616860426.90375.70992599
APRIL 2013393.90377.251227334394.30377.70187811

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
MARCH 2013402.85382.65839576403.95384.15143592
FEBRUARY 2013431.75397.651657943403.75397.60310856
JANUARY 2013487.75445.451839340486.65446.45324383
DECEMBER 2012460.95416.402285551461.80417.30385379
NOVEMBER 2012421.55392.551647196422.30391.90462620
OCTOBER 2012422.65397.301094720423.75396.55182221
SEPTEMBER 2012417.35367.701390902417.55368.50270958
AUGUST 2012403.95366.50832844402.70367.10129142
JULY 2012431.25393.701338768431.00391.35366032
JUNE 2012438.95405.702478330439.00407.05535904
MAY 2012415.60385.453881217416.60385.30551127
APRIL 2012431.10399.301899096431.05399.15266809

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
MARCH 2012470.95423.701165142470.55423.85163759
FEBRUARY 2012516.45414.952360827516.70415.85513388
JANUARY 2012419.45344.701183989420.25345.95211120
DECEMBER 2011365.50341.851822950365.65341.05211751
NOVEMBER 2011429.95350.301322446430.30351.25212833
OCTOBER 2011425.80400.501229196426.75401.40193847
SEPTEMBER 2011448.70417.70970873449.90419.65111158
AUGUST 2011495.80415.651835318496.20415.30259765
JULY 2011526.35502.951450757524.65501.85197987
JUNE 2011548.35506.901281183549.70507.25248580
MAY 2011587.00514.2569996585.40516.059183
APRIL 2011645.55580.2057181645.65583.4011299

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
2011 MARCH638.00537.801777444638.50538.15307356
2011 FEBRUARY581.45536.201343457580.70534.55269415
2010 JANUARY637.55535.551566915635.80538.80449298
2010 DECEMBER719.30610.501401721720.30613.40189256
2010 NOVEMBER798.65687.501774506799.25689.50366302
2010 OCTOBER788.80694.002019062787.60691.50446180
2010 SEPTEMBER708.40587.153216239709.10586.10663117
2010 AUGUST628.85569.751667887630.00569.25477907
2010 JULY575.10514.902145705573.15515.65554190
2010 JUNE551.65512.901118642551.50513.90332718
2010 MAY544.70492.401685236543.55495.30233188
2010 APRIL552.10479.002240018552.30480.20557269

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
2010 MARCH496.05438.901158854493.80441.50256134
2010 FEBRUARY446.70417.70550102443.50419.6099751
2010 JANUARY455.70415.201372766457.25415.15205596
2009 DECEMBER456.15412.50887026455.15413.95239721
2009 NOVEMBER460.50409.55922647462.05408.95214190
2009 OCTOBER469.25417.351615318469.05417.50264178
2009 SEPTEMBER423.10375.051879344419.55377.30395800
2009 AUGUST393.35346.751801269392.85346.00335090
2009 JULY347.00290.502038293288.45347.70265155
2009 JUNE338.00299.902715355337.30300.00966581
2009 MAY320.00222.202617493316.65221.701001867
2009 APRIL225.60180.951872245226.70180.80400581

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
2009 MARCH180.60157.253589986179.85157.701107657
2009 FEBRUARY180.55163.35816370179.40163.10162900
2009 JANUARY203.80173.603011104203.70173.901433605
2008 DECEMBER197.00169.552294947196.50170.30755356
2008 NOVEMBER222.80176.701197941221.25176.25140332
2008 OCTOBER273.20190.801384433272.45189.35215380
2008 SEPTEMBER300.60258.902195459300.30259.30489634
2008 AUGUST290.35271.00957396288.65269.30199175
2008 JULY281.30250.55703881281.65251.10133321
2008 JUNE336.10247.50967924337.00247.30120983
2008 MAY357.25331.751160884353.15331.50228329
2008 APRIL343.55273.851198856343.20273.00243449

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
2008 MARCH311.70237.053562638312.60238.651234899
2008 FEBRUARY354.30306.901909190356.70311.10617458
2008 JANUARY471.80332.003263025470.65340.10382589
2007 DECEMBER447.25409.652422124446.80409.65313339
2007 NOVEMBER472.35400.802762182471.35403.35349933
2007 OCTOBER428.20365.802826716426.90365.65414091
2007 SEPTMBER388.50330.152725275388.20331.00362804
2007 AUGUST378.45290.953028491377.35292.40560674
2007 JULY384.60313.704207413384.30313.50861541
2007 JUNE333.30291.102623034332.70291.05594356
2007 MAY342.25311.454741548340.95311.20825305
2007 APRIL323.60258.153828600322.25258.70891075

MONTH
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
HIGH
Rs.
LOW
Rs.
VOLUME
2007 MARCH303.30216.556047539303.50216.851371325
2007 FEBRUARY308.20258.552999126308.20260.55297137
2007 JANUARY359.05303.103612797358.70302.95872895
2006 DECEMBER397.55305.754047941397.05305.80618198
2006 NOVEMBER421.45394.303599598421.60393.65747196
2006 OCTOBER416.50377.452646849415.25375.95563164
2006 SEPTMBER427.70308.503161555430.55309.951160674
2006 AUGUST314.45252.803346868314.25252.65872305
2006 JULY252.40207.902163907252.05207.80343095
2006 JUNE299.90220.851990158300.15220.70934827
2006 MAY374.05264.052963519379.20265.15680896
2006 APRIL405.50327.702637926405.40328.85478767

 For More Information, Click Here

For More Information, Click Here.

Online Savings Account Opening

APPLY NOW
Feedback